foREVer56 Posted October 19, 2015 Share Posted October 19, 2015 Inspired by a thread on the Hollywood sign, what would you consider to be the best and worst houses and zones of all time?From my 11 year run of the event, my favorite houses (in no order after #1) are:1. Nightmare on Elm Street: Dreamwalkers (07) [This is forever irrevocable for me. I was 11, and nothing has made me feel so terrified or threatened in my life, and I could never have the same feeling inside a haunted house again.]-Screamhouse: Resurrection (06)-Scary Tales: Once Upon A Nightmare (08)-Catacombs: Black Death Rising (10)-Hades: The Gates of Ruins (10)-Winter's Night: The Haunting of Hawthorn Cemetery (11)-Nightingales: Blood Prey (11)-Nevermore: The Madness of Poe (11)-An American Werewolf in London (13)-Jack Presents: 25 Years of Monsters and Mayhem (15)Scarezones:1. 7 (11)2. 20 Years of Fear (10)3. Fractured Tales (08)4.Grown Evil (11)5. Evil's Roots (15) Worst houses:-The THING: Assimilation (07) [Yes, this is a fan favorite, but I did it once and at the time was not looking for sets/puppets etc., so when I received no scares I didn't like the house.]-Reflections of Fear (08)-Doomsday (08)-The Spawning (09)-Zombiegeddon (10) [Just didn't work for me. Didn't enjoy it at all.]-Welcome to Silent Hill (12) [Not their fault, as this wasn't originally planned, but the house was BAD.]-Alice Cooper: Welcome to my Nightmare (12) [After seeing Hollywood's WtMN house from 2011, I was SO excited and I ended up really hating it. Had no merit to it at all imo.]-Afterlife: Death's Vengeance (13) [Lazy, cheap, thoroughly unscary and downright annoying at some point. Everything I hate about 3D houses and then some.]-HAVOC: Derailed (13) [What most people seem to not realize is that the concept of HAVOC and the actual house are not why it was a fan favorite; it was because of the CAST. They are what made that house so popular.The first half of this house was almost literally the exact same room over and over. The second half after the train crash got interesting set wise, but wasn't threatening in the slightest, and I received no scares.]-The Purge (15) [Another case of unfortunate circumstancing. Some of the worst sets of all time, very bad actor placement, but one of the 2 casts are really energetic and make the house at least fun. It's not the worst ever, but from a catalog of mostly good-great houses, it ends up in my bottom 10.] 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sir2lazyThe2nd Posted October 20, 2015 Share Posted October 20, 2015 foREVer what were the worst scare zones at hhn orlando since you didn't mention them. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
criticalanalysis Posted October 20, 2015 Share Posted October 20, 2015 Best Houses1. Body Collectors2. Ghost Town3. Castle Vampyr4. Halloween5. Psychoscarepy: Home for the Holidays6. Leave it to Cleaver7. H.R. Bloodngutz8. Dungeon of Terror: RetoldWorst Houses1. People under the Stairs2. The Spawning3. Havoc4. The Purge5. Alice Cooper6. Penn and Teller7. Afterlife Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
foREVer56 Posted October 20, 2015 Author Share Posted October 20, 2015 foREVer what were the worst scare zones at hhn orlando since you didn't mention them.To be honest, pre 2010 I didn't pay much attention to the zones at all. So my best/worst zones are based off the past 6 years plus whatever I actually do remember from 05-09.-Zombie Gras (10)-Your Luck Has Run Out (11)-Face/Off (14) Also the scarezone in JP in 05 is another favorite. One of the first zones I've ever seen, people disguised as plants was the coolest thing ever to me lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sledge Posted October 21, 2015 Share Posted October 21, 2015 From 2007-2015, here is my order of favorite houses in order from best to worst...1. 2007 - Dead Silence: The Curse of Mary Shaw2. 2013 - The Cabin in the Woods3. 2012 - Gothic4. 2013 / 2015 - An American Werewolf in London*5. 2015 - Insidious6. 2008 - Body Collectors: Collections of the Past7. 2010 - Legendary Truth: The Wyandot Estate*8. 2015 - Jack Presents: 25 Years Of Monsters And Mayhem9. 2007 - PsychoScareapy: Home for the Holidays10. 2012 - Dead End*11. 2015 - Body Collectors: Recollections12. 2013 - Evil Dead13. 2011 - Nightingales: Blood Prey14. 2014 - Halloween15. 2007 - The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: Flesh Wounds16. 2007 - A Nightmare on Elm Street: Dreamwalkers17. 2014 - Dollhouse of the Damned*18. 2015 - Freddy vs. Jason19. 2008 - Scary Tales: Once Upon a Nightmare20. 2009 - Silver Screams21. 2008 - The Hallow22. 2007 - The Thing: Assimilation23. 2008 - Dead Exposure24. 2010 - Catacombs: Black Death Rising25. 2014 - AVP: Alien Vs. Predator26. 2009 - Frankenstein: Creation of the Damned27. 2009 - The Wolfman28. 2011 - The Forsaken29. 2011 - Winter's Night: The Haunting of Hawthorn Cemetery30. 2008 - Creatures!31. 2010 - PsychoScareapy: Echoes of Shadybrook32. 2008 - Interstellar Terror33. 2007 - Friday the 13th: Camp Blood34. 2010 - Horror Nights: The Hallow'd Past35. 2010 - Hades: The Gates of Ruin36. 2013 - Urban Legends: La Llorona37. 2009 - Leave it to Cleaver38. 2009 - Dracula: Legacy in Blood39. 2014 - The Walking Dead: End of the Line40. 2009 - Saw41. 2011 - Nevermore: The Madness of Poe42. 2011 - The In Between43. 2014 - From Dusk Till Dawn44. 2011 - The Thing45. 2009 - Chucky: Friends 'til the End46. 2014 - Giggles and Gore Inc.*47. 2015 - Asylum In Wonderland 3D48. 2013 - The Walking Dead: No Safe Haven49. 2008 - Reflections of Fear50. 2011 - H.R. Bloodengutz Presents Holidays of Horror*51. 2015 - Run: Blood, Sweat And Fears52. 2014 - Roanoke: Cannibal Colony53. 2010 - The Orfanage: Ashes to Ashes54. 2012 - Welcome To Silent Hill55. 2012 - Universal's House of Horrors56. 2007 - Vampyr: Blood Bath57. 2010 - ZombieGeddon58. 2008 - Doomsday59. 2012 - Alice Cooper: Welcome to My Nightmare*60. 2015 - The Walking Dead: The Living and The Dead*61. 2015 - The Purge62. 2009 - The Spawning63. 2010 - Havoc: Dogs of War64. 2012 - Penn and Teller: New(kd) Las Vegas 3-D65. 2007 - Jack's Funhouse in Clown-O-Vision66. 2013 - Resident Evil: Escape From Raccoon City67. 2014 - Dracula Untold: Reign of Blood68. 2012 - The Walking Dead: Dead Inside69. 2013 - Havoc: Derailed70. 2011 - Saws N' Steam: Into the Machine71. 2013 - Afterlife: Death's Vengeance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ForeverEvil1 Posted October 21, 2015 Share Posted October 21, 2015 Been Attending 2013-2015.Worst / Least Favorite Houses (IMO):Afterlife: Death's Vengeance (2013)Roanoke: Cannibal Colony (2014)AVP: Alien Vs. Predator (2014)RUN: Blood, Sweat, and Fears (2015)Best / Favorite Houses (IMO):The Cabin In The Woods (2013)American Werewolf In London (2013 / 2015)Dracula Untold: Reign of Blood (2014)Dollhouse Of The Damned (2014)Jack Presents: 25 Years of Monsters and Mayhem (2015)Insidious (2015)Body Collectors: ReCollections (2015)I haven't really hated a scarezone yet (WD Street Experience gets a pass for being my first year. We'll see how I feel in a few more years.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marmoset Posted October 21, 2015 Share Posted October 21, 2015 My top 10 houses:1. A Nightmare on Elm Street: Dreamwalkers (07)2. All Night D I E In (03) tie2. Psycho Scarepy: Maximum Madness (06) tie4. Hellgate Prison (04)5. An American Werewolf in London (13)6. Halloween (14)7. The Thing: Assimilation (07)8. Body Collectors (05)9. Screamhouse: Revisited (03)10. PsychoScarepy: Home for the Holidays (07)Bottom 5:5. People under the Stairs (06)4.Vampyr: Blood Bath (07)3. Jack's Funhouse (07)2. The Spawning (09)1. Blood Ruins (05)Top 5 Scarezones1. Freight Yard (04)2. The cemetery mines (05)3. 7 (11)4. The Skoolhouse (08)5. PsychoScarepy Unleashed (15) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
criticalanalysis Posted October 21, 2015 Share Posted October 21, 2015 My top 10 houses:9. Screamhouse: Revisited (03)Top 5 Scarezones3. 7 (11)That's surprising, both of them. You're the only person I've ever heard ranking Revisited over the original Respectfully, no way is 7 in the top 5 scare zones. From 2007-2015, here is my order of favorite houses in order from best to worst...70. 2011 - Saws N' Steam: Into the Machine I can see if you put it mid-tier, but second to last? wow lol. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sledge Posted October 21, 2015 Share Posted October 21, 2015 For what it's worth, those last 11 or 12 are about on par with each other and could be moved around and it wouldn't make much difference. Pretty much anything lower on that list than Alice Cooper was a missed opportunity. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cupcakes Posted October 27, 2015 Share Posted October 27, 2015 (edited) (Ranked in no particular order) Top Houses:Psycho: Through The Mind of Norman Bates (99)S.S. Frightanic (98)Universal's Museum of Horrors (98)Body Collectors (05)Screamhouse (02)Dead Exposure (08)Scary Tales 3 (08)The Thing: Assimilation (07)A Nightmare on Elm Street: Dreamwalkers (07)PsychoScareapy (03)All Nite Die-In (03)An American Werewolf in London (13)Halloween (14)RUN (01)The In-Between (11)Nevermore: The Madness of Poe (11)Hellgate Prison (04)Castle Vampyr (04)Ghost Town (04)Universal Classic Monster Mania (00)Dark Torment (00) Bottom Houses:Everything from 2012 except Gothic and Dead EndThe Spawning (09)Disorientorium (04)Fear Factor (02)Jungle of Doom (03)Vampyr: Blood Bath (07)Reflections of Fear (08)Cold Blind Terror (05)People Under the Stairs: Under Construction (06)Dungeon of Terror: Retold (06)The Walking Dead: The Living and the Dead (15)Dracula Untold (14)Pitch Black (01) Top Scare Zones:Island Under Siege (02)JP Extinction (02)Treaks and Foons (02)Asylum in Wonderland (08)American Gothic (08)Immortal Island (03)Night Prey (03)Cemetery Mines (05)Blood Thunder Alley (05)Terra Guard Run (05)War of the Living Dead (09)7 (11)Acid Assault (11)Fright Yard (04)Midway of the Bizarre (04)Deadtropolis: Zombie Siege (06) Bottom Scare Zones:Basically everything from 2012 and 2013Your Luck Has Run Out (11)Face/Off (14)Apocalypse: City of Cannibals (09)Containment (09) Edited November 1, 2015 by Cupcakes 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThreeCircles Posted October 28, 2015 Share Posted October 28, 2015 Cold. Blind. Terror. Simply the best house ever. 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YouDontKnowJack Posted October 28, 2015 Share Posted October 28, 2015 (edited) Of the three years I've attended, I have to say without a doubt that Afterlife: Death's Vengeance is the worst house I have ever set foot in. I remember being so excited for this one. The concept sounded so awesome. Needless to say, I was disappointed.The best house without a doubt was 25 Years of Monsters and Mayhem. It was perfect.On another note, many people seem to have disliked La Llorona, and I have no Idea why. It was the best house of 2013 for me. Edited October 28, 2015 by YouDontKnowJack 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
criticalanalysis Posted October 29, 2015 Share Posted October 29, 2015 Cold. Blind. Terror. Simply the best house ever. Wish I could remember it lol. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dead Inside Posted October 29, 2015 Share Posted October 29, 2015 Only been going since 2014 so my ranking of both years combined: 1. Body Collectors: Recollections2. Freddy vs Jason3. Jack Presents: 25 Years of Monsters and Mayhem4. The Walking Dead: End of the Line5. Halloween6. Asylum in Wonderland 3D7. Dollhouse of the Damned8. Run: Blood, Sweat, and Fears 9. Alien vs Predator10. From Dusk Till Dawn11. Insidious12. An American Werewolf in London13. Dracula Untold: Reign of Blood14. Roanoke: Cannibal Colony (This and Dracula are pretty interchangeable) 15. The Walking Dead: The Living and the Dead16. Giggles and Gore17. The Purge Zones: 1. Psychoscareapy: Unleashed2. The Purge Anarchy3. Evil's Roots4. Icons5. Bayou of Blood6. Scary Tales: Screampunk7. Maskquerade Unstitched8. All Nite Die-in9. Face Off: In the Flesh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
foREVer56 Posted November 1, 2015 Author Share Posted November 1, 2015 ^I'll follow and rank the past 2 years combined:1. Jack Presents2. Freddy vs Jason3. Insidious4. Body Collectors5. Dollhouse of the Damned6. Halloween7. Asylum in Wonderland8. TWD: End of the Line9. American Werewolf (Would be #1 if this was a 2013/14 comparison)10. Giggles and Gore11. From Dusk Till Dawn12. AvP13. Roanoke14. RUN15. Dracula Untold16. The Purge17. TWD: The Living and the Dead 1. PsychoScareapy2. The Purge3. Evil's Roots4. Icons 5.MASKerade6. All Nite Die In (Hindered by location)7. Scary Tales8. Bayou of Blood9. Face/OffB&T 2014>>B&T 2015 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Johnny Topside Posted November 3, 2015 Share Posted November 3, 2015 My favorite house changes some many times a year, but quality wise...Best House: HalloweenWorst: Resident Evil (everything in that house looked so cheap!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HHN Pro Posted July 28, 2018 Share Posted July 28, 2018 Every single one of my HHN houses ranked. (Been going since 2015) 1. Halloween: Hell Comes To Haddonfield 2. Scarecrow: The Reaping 3. Jack Presents 25 Years of Monsters & Mayhem 4. Body Collectors: Recollections 5. Freddy Vs. Jason 6. Dead Waters 7. The Shining 8. Krampus 9. American Horror Story (2016) 10. The Texas Chain Saw Massacre 11. The Fallen 12. Saw: The Games of Jigsaw 13. Asylum in Wonderland 3D 14. Insidious: Return to the Further 15. Hive 16. Tomb of the Ancients 17. American Horror Story (2017) 18. Ghost Town: The Curse of Lightning Gulch 19. The Purge 20. The Walking Dead 21. The Horrors of Blumhouse 22. An American Werewolf in London 23. RUN: Blood, Sweat, and Fears 24. Lunatic's Playground 3D: You Won't Stand A Chance 25. Ash Vs. Evil Dead 26. The Exorcist 27. The Walking Dead: The Living and The Dead Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HHN Pro Posted November 4, 2018 Share Posted November 4, 2018 UPDATED (with zones now!) Houses #1 - Halloween: Hell Comes To Haddonfield #2 - Scarecrow: The Reaping #3 - Poltergeist #4 - Slaughter Sinema #5 - Seeds of Extinction #6 - Jack Presents 25 Years of Monsters & Mayhem #7 - Dead Exposure: Patient Zero #8 - Dead Waters #9 - Body Collectors: Recollections #10 - Freddy Vs. Jason #11 - Scary Tales: Deadly Ever After #12 - The Shining #13 - Krampus #14 - Asylum in Wonderland 3D #15 - The Fallen #16 - American Horror Story (2016) #17 - The Texas Chain Saw Massacre #18 - Tomb of the Ancients #19 - Ghost Town: The Curse of Lightning Gulch #20 - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers #21 - Carnival Graveyard: Rust in Pieces #22 - Saw: The Games of Jigsaw #23 - Hive #24 - Insidious: Return to the Further #25 - The Purge #26 - American Horror Story (2017) #27 - The Walking Dead #28 - The Horrors of Blumhouse (2018) #29 - Trick 'r Treat #30 - An American Werewolf in London #31 - RUN: Blood, Sweat, and Fears #32 - The Horrors of Blumhouse (2017) #33 - Ash Vs. Evil Dead #34 - Lunatic's Playground 3D: You Won't Stand A Chance #35 - Stranger Things #36 - The Exorcist #37 - The Walking Dead: The Living and The Dead Scare Zones #1 - Psychoscareapy: Unleashed #2 - Survive or Die: Apocalypse #3 - Revenge of Chucky #4 - The Purge #5 - Killer Klownz from Outer Space #6 - A Chance in Hell #7 - Vamp '55 #8 - Vamp '85: New Year's Eve #9 - HHN Icons #10 - All Nite Die-In: Double Feature #11 - Trick 'r Treat #12 - Invasion #13 - Festival of the Deadliest #14 - Scary Tales: Screampunk #15 - Dead Man's Wharf #16 - The Harvest #17 - Twisted Traditions #18 - Lair of the Banshee #19 - Evil Roots: Unrooted #20 - Altars of Horror Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
killswitch22 Posted November 8, 2018 Share Posted November 8, 2018 Top 5 original Forsaken (2011) Dracula: Legacy in Blood (2009) Winters Night (2011) Leave it to Cleaver (2009) Dead Waters (2017) Top 5 IP Poltergeist (2018) Halloween (2014) American Werewolf in London (2013) Cabin in the Woods (2013) Chucky: Friends til the end (2009) Bottom 5 Original Spawning (2009) Havoc: Derailed (2013) Afterlife: Deaths vengeance (2013) Zombiegeddon (2010) Saw n Steam: into the machine (2011) Bottom 5 Ip Walking Dead (2015) Resident evil (2013) AvP (2014) Blumhouse of Horrors (2017) Walking dead (2013) Top 3 Scarezones 1. 7 (2011) 2. War of the Living Dead (2009) 3. Psychoscarepy: Unleased (2015) Bottom 3 Scarezones: Altars of Horror (2017) Face off (2014) Nightmaze (2011) Walking dead from 2013 doesnt count. As it wasn't labeled as a scarezone. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HHN Pro 2 Posted April 13, 2019 Share Posted April 13, 2019 My dad has been going since 2011 (except 2012 which he missed), and he was somehow able to rank every single house he's gone through. #1 - Halloween #2 - Dollhouse of the Damned #3 - Scarecrow: The Reaping #4 - Nightingales: Blood Prey #5 - American Horror Story (2016) #6 - Poltergeist #7 - The Cabin in the Woods #8 - Halloween: Hell Comes To Haddonfield #9 - Nevermore: The Madness of Poe #10 - Seeds of Extinction #11 - AVP: Alien Vs. Predator #12 - Scary Tales: Deadly Ever After #13 - Body Collectors: Recollections #14 - Urban Legends: La Llorona #15 - Giggles & Gore Inc. #16 - Dead Waters #17 - Freddy Vs. Jason #18 - The Shining #19 - The In-Between 3D #20 - Hive #21 - The Fallen #22 - Carnival Graveyard: Rust in Pieces #23 - An American Werewolf in London (2013) #24 - Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers #25 - Dead Exposure: Patient Zero #26 - Ghost Town: The Curse of Lightning Gulch #27 - Winter's Night: The Haunting of Hawthorn Cemetery #28 - Jack Presents 25 Years of Monsters & Mayhem #29 - Tomb of the Ancients #30 - American Horror Story (2017) #31 - The Texas Chain Saw Massacre #32 - The Walking Dead: End of the Line #33 - The Forsaken #34 - The Walking Dead: No Safe Haven #35 - Saws 'N Steam: Into the Machine #36 - Insidious: Return to the Further #37 - An American Werewolf in London (2015) #38 - From Dusk 'Till Dawn #39 - Saw: The Games of Jigsaw #40 - Havoc: Derailed #41 - Roanoke: Cannibal Colony #42 - RUN: Blood, Sweat, and Fears #43 - After Life: Death's Vengeance 3D #44 - H.R. Bloodengutz Presents Holidays of Horror #45 - The Purge #46 - Evil Dead #47 - Resident Evil: Escape From Raccoon City #48 - Stranger Things #49 - The Walking Dead #50 - Slaughter Sinema #51 - Krampus #52 - Trick 'r Treat #53 - The Exorcist #54 - Asylum in Wonderland 3D #55 - Dracula Untold: Reign of Blood #56 - The Thing #57 - The Horrors of Blumhouse (2017) #58 - Ash Vs. Evil Dead #59 - Lunatic's Playground 3D: You Won't Stand A Chance #60 - The Horrors of Blumhouse (2018) #61 - The Walking Dead: The Living and The Dead Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Luigi18512 Posted April 22, 2019 Share Posted April 22, 2019 My ranking all the houses that I have been in from best to worst (Been going since 2006 but only remember haunted houses from 2010 and onward). H.R. Bloodengutz Presents: Holidays of Horror (2011) Slaughter Sinema (2018) Run: Blood, Sweat and Tears (2015) Ash Vs Evil Dead (2017) Jack Presents: 25 Years of Monsters and Mayhem (2015) Asylum in Wonderland 3D (2015) Krampus (2016) Horror Nights: The Hallow'd Past (2010) The In-Between (2011) Hades: The Gates of Ruin (2010) Nightingales: Blood Prey (2011) AVP: Alien Vs. Predator (2014) Carnival Graveyard: Rust in Pieces (2018) SAW: The Games of Jigsaw (2017) American Horror Story (2016) Cabin in the Woods (2013) An American Werewolf in London (2013) and (2015) Halloween (2014) Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2016) Welcome to Silent Hill (2012) Penn and Teller New(kd) Vegas (2012) Afterlife: Death's Vengeance (2013) Dead Exposure: Patient Zero (2018) Scarecrow: The Reaping (2017) Freddy Vs. Jason (2015) Insidious (2015) Scary Tales: Deadly Ever After (2018) The Walking Dead: End of the Line (2014) Havoc : Derailed (2013) Resident Evil: Escape From Raccoon City (2013) Dead End (2012) Gothic (2012) Halloween: The Return of Michael Myers (2018) Seeds of Extinction (2018) Dead Waters (2017) Body Collectors: Recollections (2015) Tomb of the Ancients (2016) The Fallen (2017) Ghost Town: Curse of Lightning Gulch (2016) Dracula Untold: Reign of Blood (2014) American Horror Story: Volume 2 (2017) The Exorcist (2016) Urban Legends: La Llorona (2013) Dollhouse of the Damned (2014) The Thing (2011) Universals House of Horrors (2012) Saws 'N Steam: Into the Machine (2011) Halloween: Hell Comes to Haddonfield (2016) Trick 'r Treat (2018) The Walking Dead (2016) The Walking Dead: No Safe Haven (2013) Winter's Night: The Haunting of Hawthorne Cemetery (2011) Evil Dead (2013) From Dusk Til Dawn (2014) Nevermore: The Madness of Poe (2011) Alice Cooper: Welcome to My Nightmare (2012) The Walking Dead: Dead Inside (2012) Giggles 'n Gore Inc (2014) Horrors of Blumhouse (2017) Roanoke: Cannibal Colony (2014) The Forsaken (2011) Poltergeist (2018) The Shining (2017) Hive (2017) The Purge (2015) The Walking Dead: The Living and the Dead (2015) Horrors of Blumhouse (2018) Lunatic's Playground 3D: You Won't Stand a Chance (2016) Stranger Things (2018) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zombieman Posted April 22, 2019 Share Posted April 22, 2019 Not about to rank every HHN house I've been to, but the top and bottom that I can think of - at this moment in time - are (in order): Top 10 houses: 1. Poltergeist 2. Gothic 3. HR Bloodengutz 4. Cabin in the Woods 5. Scarecrow: The Reaping 6. The In-Between 7. American Werewolf (2013) 8. Saws & Steam 9. Psychoscareapy: Home for the Holidays 10. 25 Years of Monsters & Mayhem Bottom 5 houses (worst to least worst): 1. Blumhouse (any year) 2. Disorientorium 3. The Spawning 4. Afterlife: Death's Vengeance 5. Lunatic's Playground Top 3 scarezones: 1. Psychoscareapy: Unleashed 2. Deadtropolis: Zombie Siege 3. Vamp '85 Bottom 3 scarezones (worst to least worst): 1. Most everything in Plaza of the Stars (except for Path of the Wicked) 2. Nightmaze 3. Canyon of Dark Souls Favorite Icons: 1. Chance 2. Jack 3. Director 4. Caretaker 5. Bloody Mary 6. Usher 7. Storyteller 8. Lady Luck 9. Fear Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
HorrorUnearthed Posted April 27, 2019 Share Posted April 27, 2019 Some of the Best Houses ----------------------- Nightingales Blood Prey An American Werewolf In London Body Collectors Collection From The Past Catacombs Black Death Rising Dead Exposure Dracula Legacy In Blood Ghost Town Curse Of Lightning Gulch Giggles N Gore Inc H.R. Bloodengutz Holidays Of Horror Halloween Halloween II Halloween 4 Some of the Worst Houses ----------------------- Horrors Of Blumhouse Chapter 2 The Spawning The Purge Vampyr Blood Bath The People Under The Stairs Some of the Worst Scarezones ---------------------------- Altars Of Horror Apocalypse City Of Cannibals Face Off In The Flesh Nightmaze Your Luck Has Run Out Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts